Nature-World Fishes, Search Fish DataBase

> Home
Highlight Highlight
 
BigBullet

TereTulemast
Welcome to Nature Portal- Fish DataBase

Fish DataBase
Accepted scientific fish  names, Synonyms, Size / Weight / Age, Environment, 
Climate / Range, Distribution, Biology and Common names. 
 
Nature World Fishes
Caspialosa caspia tanaica
Caspialosa_caspia_tanaicaFamily : Clupeidae
Genus : Caspialosa
Species : caspia tanaica
Accepted scientific name: Alosa tanaica (Grimm, 1901) (accepted name) 
Synonyms: Alosa bulgarica Drensky, 1934 (synonym)    
Alosa caspia nordmanni Antipa, 1904 (synonym)    
Alosa caspia tanaica (Grimm, 1901) (synonym)    
Alosa caspia tanaica asovi Pavlov, 1959 (ambiguous synonym)    
Alosa nordmanni Antipa, 1904 (synonym)    
Caspialosa caspia palaeostomi Sadowsky, 1934 (synonym)    
Caspialosa caspia tanaica (Grimm, 1901) (synonym)    
Caspialosa palaeostomica Sadowsky, 1934 (synonym)    
Caspialosa tanaica etemi Battalgil, 1941 (ambiguous synonym)    
Caspialosa tanaica palaeostomi Sadowsky, 1934 (synonym)    
Caspiolosa tanaica etemi Battalgil, 1941 (ambiguous synonym)    
Clupea tanaica Grimm, 1901 (synonym)  
 
Size / Weight / Age
Max length : 20.0 cm TL male/unsexed; (Ref. 593); max. published weight: 59.0 g (Ref. 593)
Environment
Pelagic-neritic; anadromous (Ref. 51243); freshwater; brackish; marine
Climate / Range
Temperate; 49°N - 36°N, 27°E - 54°E
Nature World Fishes
Caspialosa brashnikovi brashnikovi
aspialosa_brashnikovi_brashnikoviAccepted scientific name:
Alosa braschnikowi (Borodin, 1904) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Alosa braschnikowii (Borodin, 1904) (synonym)
Alosa braschnikowii agrachanica (Mikhailovsky, 1941) (synonym)
Alosa braschnikowii autumnalis (Berg, 1915) (synonym)
Alosa braschnikowii grimmi (Borodin, 1904) (synonym)
Alosa braschnikowii nirchi (Morozov, 1928) (synonym)
Alosa braschnikowii orientalis (Mikhailovsky, 1941) (synonym)
Alosa braschnikowii sarensis (Mikhailovsky, 1941) (synonym)
Alosa brashnikovi (Borodin, 1904) (synonym)
Alosa brashnikowiii kisselewitschi (Bulgakov, 1926) (synonym)
Caspialosa brashnikovi (Borodin, 1904) (synonym)
Caspialosa brashnikovi agrachanica Mikhailovsky, 1941 (synonym)
Caspialosa brashnikovi autumnalis Berg, 1915 (synonym)
Caspialosa brashnikovi derzhavini Tarasevich, 1946 (synonym)
Caspialosa brashnikovi kenderlensis Budamshin, 1938 (synonym)
Caspialosa brashnikovi orientalis Mikhailovsky, 1941 (synonym)
Caspialosa brashnikovi sarensis Mikhailovsky, 1941 (synonym)
Caspialosa caspia nigra Kisselevitz, 1923 (synonym)
Caspialosa kisselevitshi Bulgakov, 1926 (synonym)
Caspialosa nirchi Morozov, 1928 (synonym)
Clupea caspiopontica braschnikowi Borodin, 1904 (synonym)
Clupea caspiopontica grimmi Borodin, 1904 (synonym)
Clupea curensis (non Suvorov, 1907) (misapplied name)
Clupeonella leucocephala Berg, 1913 (synonym)
Size / Weight / Age
Max length : 50.0 cm SL male/unsexed; common length : 30.0 cm SL male/unsexed;
Length at first maturity
Lm ?, range 20 - ? cm
Environment
Pelagic; oceanodromous; brackish
Climate / Range
Temperate; 48°N - 35°N, 45°E - 56°E
Nature World Fishes
Caspialosa brashnikovi maeotica
Caspialosa_brashnikovi_maeoticaFamily : Clupeidae
Genus : Caspialosa
Species : brashnikovi maeotica
Accepted scientific name:
Alosa maeotica (Grimm, 1901) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Alosa braschnikowii maeotica (Grimm, 1901) (synonym)
Alosa brashnikovi maeotica (Grimm, 1901) (synonym)
Alosa maeotica maeotica (Grimm, 1901) (synonym)
Alosa pontica pontica (non Eichwald, 1838) (misapplied name)
Caspialosa brashnikovi maeotica (Grimm, 1901) (synonym)
Caspialosa brauneri Nikolskii, 1923 (synonym)
Caspialosa brauneri elongata Isachenko, 1925 (synonym)
Clupea maeotica Grimm, 1901 (synonym)
Size / Weight / Age
Max length : 31.0 cm SL male/unsexed; common length : 18.0 cm SL male/unsexed; max. reported age: 6 years
Length at first maturity
Lm ?, range 13 - 15 cm
Environment
Pelagic-neritic; brackish; marine
Climate / Range
Temperate; 48°N - 40°N, 27°E - 43°E
Page 1/48 1 2 3 4 > >> >|
Partners
Used Materials
1.http://www.catalogueoflife.org
2.http://www.fishbase.org
3.http://www.fishwise.co.za 
4.Промысловые рыбы СССР 1949
Atlas-PromislovieribiSSSR-Pischepromizdat-1949_goda








5. Photo editor and website design
 Rain Roogla
Many thanks!
air max bw pas cher chaussure air max pas cher air max 90 premium pas cher femme air max chaussures nike air max 90 hyperfuse qs infrared nike air max express dolphins on feet air max 1 safari buy online zapatillas nike air max de mujer nike air max 1 black/gold spring 2013 nike air max 1 air attack pack (rot rot) air max thea uk cheap air max usa